bettingsports.com > MLB > Standings

MLB

Baseball Standings


 - Expanded su Standings
Central Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Chi White Sox11-96-55-46501884622-29-7
Detroit11-106-45-6164136286-55-5
Minnesota10-115-75-4-44-2041604-56-6
Kansas City7-145-32-11-628162-7903-94-5
Chi Cubs12-94-58-4-120-24312312-90-0
Milwaukee12-116-86-3375-1455205-47-7
St. Louis11-117-54-6-1379-1469-52-6
Cincinnati10-125-85-4131-2303613-57-7
Pittsburgh9-126-63-6-122-59-635-34-9
MLB Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Houston14-87-47-42245516914-50-3
East Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Baltimore14-68-36-376242433810-44-2
NY Yankees13-78-15-6478509-319-54-2
Boston11-107-44-6-13058-1889-82-2
Tampa Bay11-129-42-8-117436-5534-27-10
Toronto6-162-74-9-998-521-4773-83-8
Washington16-66-310-36039051314-42-2
Philadelphia11-97-44-5399309906-25-7
Miami10-104-26-827220-1936-54-5
Atlanta8-124-34-9-31821-3395-23-10
NY Mets8-134-104-3-683-750676-112-2
West Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Houston14-87-47-42245516914-50-3
LA Angels12-129-43-8-161329-49010-42-8
Oakland10-127-63-6-14398-2415-35-9
Texas10-127-63-6-278-18-2605-55-7
Seattle10-136-34-10-379151-5307-33-10
Arizona15-911-34-6749834-857-38-6
Colorado14-97-67-36811595227-47-5
LA Dodgers11-126-45-8-571-152-41910-101-2
San Diego9-155-44-11-295175-4703-16-14
San Francisco8-155-63-9-784-127-6576-122-3

The standings are more critical in baseball than any other sport. Never has this been truer than this season with the two Wild Card teams from each league. Few teams are out of the playoff chase and the wild cards seem to change every day in both leagues. Keep up with who’s in and who’s out right here. We’ve also got the money lines results and how teams fare when favored or not here too.

Featured Matchup
No upcoming matches
 
Upcoming
  
SCORE