bettingsports.com > MLB > Standings

MLB

Baseball Standings


 - Expanded su Standings
Central Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Detroit86-7545-3541-4081515865755-3231-43
Kansas City81-8147-3434-47-127827-95443-2238-59
Chi White Sox78-8445-3633-48-523474-99746-3732-47
Minnesota59-10330-5129-52-2776-1866-91014-2145-82
Chi Cubs114-6462-2752-37360695-335109-565-8
St. Louis86-7638-4348-33-263-1862159966-5220-24
Pittsburgh78-8338-4240-41-547-82427747-5131-32
Milwaukee73-8941-4032-4920519-49924-2149-68
Cincinnati68-9438-4330-51-885-176-70925-1343-81
MLB Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Texas95-7053-3042-402462163183152-3343-37
East Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Boston93-7247-3546-37-11-42040976-5517-17
Toronto94-7749-3745-40-596-567-2980-5614-21
Baltimore89-7450-3139-431130100412656-3533-39
NY Yankees84-7848-3336-4547873-82654-3730-41
Tampa Bay68-9436-4532-49-2526-1209-131736-4632-48
Washington97-7051-3346-37-474-267-20786-4611-24
NY Mets87-7644-3843-38-389-52413567-4920-27
Miami79-8240-4039-42-54-53848441-4538-37
Philadelphia71-9137-4434-47-234-35712325-1746-74
Atlanta68-9331-5037-43475-1273174811-1457-79
West Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Texas95-7053-3042-402462163183152-3343-37
Seattle86-7644-3742-392161919757-4629-30
Houston84-7843-3841-40-645-75811362-5822-20
LA Angels74-8840-4134-47-829-417-41240-3134-57
Oakland69-9334-4735-46-1366-1326-4022-2747-66
LA Dodgers96-7755-3141-46-1069308-137786-5810-19
San Francisco89-7846-3743-41-581-362-21967-4722-31
Colorado75-8742-3933-48-481-223-25836-3239-55
Arizona69-9333-4836-45-1710-1684-2635-3234-61
San Diego68-9439-4229-52-159564-72316-1052-84

The standings are more critical in baseball than any other sport. Never has this been truer than this season with the two Wild Card teams from each league. Few teams are out of the playoff chase and the wild cards seem to change every day in both leagues. Keep up with who’s in and who’s out right here. We’ve also got the money lines results and how teams fare when favored or not here too.

Featured Matchup
February 22, 11:00 PM
Viejas Arena
Best Odds
16-11
Team record
16-10
Best Odds
+8 (-110)
THE SPREAD
-8 (-110)
MONEYLINE
13412 o -110
OVER/UNDER
13412 u -110
 
Upcoming
  
SCORE
No data found