bettingsports.com > MLB > Standings

MLB

Baseball Standings


 - Expanded su Standings
Central Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Minnesota61-5929-3532-24611-884149528-2533-34
Kansas City61-6032-2829-3259936223723-2438-36
Detroit53-6829-2924-39-1363-474-88927-2926-39
Chi White Sox46-7325-3121-42-87918-8977-639-67
Chi Cubs64-5732-2832-29-1365-947-41857-477-10
St. Louis63-5935-2728-32-418-72-34647-3216-26
Milwaukee63-6035-3028-3086225860429-2133-39
Pittsburgh58-6432-2826-36-667-138-52934-3024-34
Cincinnati52-7129-3123-40-1020-248-77223-1929-52
MLB Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Houston75-4735-2640-21784-373115772-393-8
East Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Boston70-5139-2131-307376-36960-4010-11
NY Yankees65-5635-2230-34-201183-38449-4316-13
Baltimore60-6236-2324-39-384852-123642-2318-39
Tampa Bay60-6431-3129-33-398-4474932-3228-32
Toronto59-6334-2925-34-79917-81640-3719-26
Washington73-4735-2538-22805-364116962-3711-10
Miami59-6132-2927-32-2516-4130-2429-37
Atlanta54-6626-3128-35181-45463520-2134-45
NY Mets53-6726-3527-32-2024-1612-41237-3716-30
Philadelphia43-7724-3119-46-2502-640-186218-1225-65
West Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Houston75-4735-2640-21784-373115772-393-8
LA Angels62-6033-2629-3488927961028-2034-40
Seattle62-6134-3228-29-274-50823442-2720-34
Texas60-6134-2826-3383562731-2229-39
Oakland53-6934-3119-38-1152313-146527-2326-46
LA Dodgers86-3451-1435-201278102625283-313-3
Colorado68-5438-2330-31134097436640-2628-28
Arizona67-5539-2328-32691858-16742-2825-27
San Diego54-6832-2922-3959555-49619-1335-55
San Francisco50-7429-3221-42-2123-387-173625-4025-34

The standings are more critical in baseball than any other sport. Never has this been truer than this season with the two Wild Card teams from each league. Few teams are out of the playoff chase and the wild cards seem to change every day in both leagues. Keep up with who’s in and who’s out right here. We’ve also got the money lines results and how teams fare when favored or not here too.

Featured Matchup
August 19, 9:05 PM
AT&T Park
Best Odds
43-76
Team record
49-74
Best Odds
+112 (-190)
THE SPREAD
-112 (+165)
141
MONEYLINE
-125
8 o -110
OVER/UNDER
8 u -105
 
Upcoming
  
SCORE