bettingsports.com > MLB > Standings

MLB

Baseball Standings


 - Expanded su Standings
Central Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Minnesota85-7841-4044-38787-541132847-3238-46
Kansas City80-8243-3837-44291346-5534-3346-49
Chi White Sox67-9539-4228-53201934-73310-857-87
Detroit64-9834-4730-51-2928-1788-114031-3433-64
Chi Cubs96-7650-3646-40-824-719-10582-6214-13
Milwaukee86-7644-3742-391637289134842-2843-48
St. Louis83-7944-3739-42-975-466-50965-4618-32
Pittsburgh75-8744-3731-50-921266-118740-3635-51
Cincinnati68-9439-4229-52-1480-328-115227-2641-68
MLB Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Houston108-6554-3354-321179421137104-534-12
East Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Boston94-7249-3445-38-33-20216976-5318-19
NY Yankees98-7757-3041-47255840-58576-5522-21
Tampa Bay80-8242-3938-43-302-3413945-4335-39
Toronto76-8642-3934-47-1079-227-85247-4429-42
Baltimore75-8746-3529-52-1367431-179850-3525-52
Washington99-6848-3651-32678-703138183-4916-19
Miami77-8543-3834-47-719-20-69942-3435-51
Atlanta72-9037-4435-46-187-69650928-3043-60
NY Mets70-9237-4433-48-2645-1371-127446-4124-51
Philadelphia66-9639-4227-54-993362-135524-1842-77
West Record Home Away Money Home Away Fav Dog
Houston108-6554-3354-321179421137104-534-12
LA Angels80-8243-3837-44268-15041841-3539-47
Seattle78-8440-4138-43-1023-881-14251-3427-50
Texas78-8441-4037-4447-46250936-2942-55
Oakland75-8746-3529-52-3321303-163537-2538-62
LA Dodgers111-5961-2450-35177452-275107-553-4
Arizona94-7253-3041-421243111812562-4132-31
Colorado87-7646-3541-41129030398751-4036-36
San Diego71-9143-3828-532981143-84523-1748-74
San Francisco64-9838-4326-55-2928-514-241431-4433-54

The standings are more critical in baseball than any other sport. Never has this been truer than this season with the two Wild Card teams from each league. Few teams are out of the playoff chase and the wild cards seem to change every day in both leagues. Keep up with who’s in and who’s out right here. We’ve also got the money lines results and how teams fare when favored or not here too.

Featured Matchup
October 24, 8:09 PM
Dodger Stadium
Best Odds
108-65
Team record
111-59
Best Odds
+112 (-160)
THE SPREAD
-112 (+140)
153
MONEYLINE
-155
7 o 110
OVER/UNDER
7 u -130
 
Upcoming
  
SCORE
No data found